Minnesota State Champions 2000 & 2003. Runner up 2015

League Awards by Season

Year Jaguar Award
2021Nolan Cobb All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Star Trib. All-Metro (1st team)
Jake McCarthy All-State (3rd team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Aydan Rathsabandith All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Gordy Gombold All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Cody Ringquist All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Matt TenBroek All-Section (Hon. Mention)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Academic All-Conference
Parker Boone Academic All-Conference
2020No Games Played
2019Benny Henry All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Nick Hofstad All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Sam Wallace All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Jake McCarthy All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Max Ritchie All-Section (Hon. Mention)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Carson Jacobs All-Section (Hon. Mention)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Aydan Rathsabandith All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Garrett Lowe Academic All-Conference
2018Princeton Oppong All-State Hon. Mention
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Carson Jacobs All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Nick Hofstad All-Section (Hon. Mention)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Sam Wallace All-Section (Hon. Mention)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Davis Bach All-Section (Hon. Mention)
Blake Camuel All-Section (Hon. Mention)
2017Wes Wolfe All-State Hon. Mention
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Drew Bianchini All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Princeton Oppong All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Blake Camuel All-Section (Hon. Mention)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Nick Wallace All-Section (Hon. Mention)
2016Ryan Graff All-American
Academic All-American
All-State (1st team)
Academic All-State
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Star Trib. Metro Player of Year
EPOCH - Player of Year
Mr. Lacrosse Finalist
Andrew Broman All-State (2nd team)
Academic All-State
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Weiland Parrish All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Justin Higgins All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Jack Monssen All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Jay Johnson All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Mike Goedderz All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Luke Graves All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Princeton Oppong Academic All-State
Kyle Thomson Academic All-State
Aaron Malecek Academic All-Conference
2015Ryan Graff All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Nate Buswell All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Alex Wilson All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Andrew Broman All-State (2nd team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Malik Ekpenyong All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Connor Norberg All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Academic All-Conference
Joey Eggleston All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Justin Higgins All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Wyatt Johnson All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2014Ryan Graff All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Nate Buswell All-State (2nd team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference
Malik Ekpenyong All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Andrew Broman All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Chris Krammer All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Nolan Miles All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2013Nate Buswell All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Ryan Graff All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Nate Wiklund All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Joey Eggleston All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Tyler Lundberg All-Section (2nd team)
Malik Ekpenyong All-Conference
Nolan Miles All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2012Jake Wallace All-Section (2nd team)
All-Conference
Nolan Miles All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Jack Tolkinen All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Nate Wiklund All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2011 Justin Woodley All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Nick Roffers All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Jack Straus All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Ryan Weiss All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2010 Justin Woodley All-State (2nd team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Eric Alm All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Ty Hakala All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Nick Roffers All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2009 TJ Gallus All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Bjorn Knutson All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Cody HendricksAll-State (2nd team)
All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Max Dupont All-Section (1st team)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Nick Ilii All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Wes Jacobson All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Drew Kahl All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2008 Mike Becken All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
TJ Gallus All-State (2nd team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Bjorn Knutson All-State (2nd team)
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Andrew Straus All-State (2nd team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Wes Jacobson All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Cody Hendricks All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2007 Kai Knutson Academic All-American
All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Alex Wesenberg All-State (2nd team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Justin Linde All-State (3rd team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Andrew Straus All-State (3rd team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Mike Becken All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Bjorn Knutson All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
2006 Jon Hovey All-Conference (1st team)
Andrew Larson All-Conference (1st team)
Pat McDaniels All-Conference (1st team)
Bill Straus All-Conference (2nd team)
Cole Tolkinen All-Conference (2nd team)
Ben Truong All-Conference (2nd team)
Alex Wesenberg All-Conference (2nd team)
Sam Farrington All-Conference (3rd team)
Mike Greeney All-Conference (3rd team)
Matt Lalim All-Conference (3rd team)
Kenny Cameron All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Justin Linde All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
James Neumann All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Academic All-Conference
Andrew Straus All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Mike Becken Academic All-Conference
Kai Knutson Academic All-Conference
2005 Jon Hovey All-Conference (1st team)
Andrew Larson All-Conference (1st team)
Joey Olander All-Conference (1st team)
Peter Gerde All-Conference (2nd team)
Bill Straus All-Conference (2nd team)
Davis Zismer All-Conference (2nd team)
David Norine All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Mike Smith All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
Alex Wesenberg All-Conference (Hon. Mention)
James Neumann Academic All-Conference
2004 Jake Launert All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Bryce Reme All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Mike Smith All-American
All-State (1st team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Drew Fautsch All-State (2nd team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Max Mittelstaedt All-State (2nd team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Brett Johnson All-State (3rd team)
All-Conference (1st team)
Travis Swanson All-State (Hon. Mention)
All-Conference (2nd team)
Brandon Creager All-Conference (2nd team)
Academic All-State
Joey Olander All-Conference (2nd team)
Davis Zismer All-Conference (2nd team)
Will Yun Academic All-State
2003 Andy Haugen All-State (1st team)
State Tourney MVP (overall)
Robert Hicks All-State (1st team)
Jake Launert All-State (1st team)
State Tourney MVP (defense)
Dan Willman All-State (1st team)
Johnny Erickson All-State (2nd team)
State Tourney MVP (offense)
Robbie Meek All-State (2nd team)
Bryce Reme All-State (2nd team)
Zach Brancale All-State (Hon. Mention)
Max Mittelstaedt All-State (Hon. Mention)
2002 Jake Launert All-State (1st team)
Robbie Meek All-State (1st team)
Nick VanWagner All-State (1st team)
David Vorpahl All-State (1st team)
2001 John Bradley All-State (1st team)
Zach Johnson All-State (1st team)
Ryan VanBockel All-Star Game MVP (defense)
2000 Matt Mathiason All-State (1st team)
Chandler Nault All-State (1st team)
Ben Uzlik State Tourney MVP (offense)
Joe Wronka State Tourney MVP (defense)
1999 John Bradley All-State (1st team)
Jimmy Haugen All-State (1st team)
Matt Mathiason All-State (1st team)
1998 Jared DeWolf All-State (1st team)
Jimmy Haugen All-State (1st team)
Matt Mathiason All-State (1st team)

Jump to a year

Feedback

Do you think you have found an error? Did we misspell your name? Email us here.